Marulhos Suites Resort Flat
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Infinity pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's menu Kids club Children's play area Toys | Air conditioning |
The 1-room Marulhos Suites Resort Flat Porto de Galinhas features a beachfront location approximately 25 minutes' walk from Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe and hosts up to 5 guests. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this 45 m² apartment.
The apartment is located in the Muro Alto Beach district of Porto de Galinhas, in the vicinity of the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach. Marulhos Suites Resort Flat is close to a lake and the Gaipio Sugar Cane Mill is 3.5 km away.
The property provides guests with a balcony and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware. Marulhos Suites Resort Flat is complete with amenities such as a sauna for the ultimate relaxation. The accommodation also presents guests with access to a fitness area, further enhancing their experience.
- Local attractions
- Mercadinho Santana4506 km
- Compensa Port3373 km
- Cachacaria e Pimentaria Tio Gilson4302 km
- Praia do Cupe1609 km
- Airports
- Guararapes49 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Shallow end
Services
- Room service
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's menu
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat?
Guests of this beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe, placed about a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are Estrada Acesso para Praia de Muro Alto e Camboa (1.1 km) as well as Gaipio Sugar Cane Mill (3.5 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Marulhos Suites Resort Flat?
A stay at Marulhos Suites Resort Flat begins at $67. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at this beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat?
Guests of this beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat can take advantage of complimentary private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 14:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of this accommodation can relax with a sauna. - ❓
Does Marulhos Suites Resort Flat come with a kitchen?
Yes, Marulhos Suites Resort Flat provides a fully equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat?
This beachfront Marulhos Suites Resort Flat is composed of 45 square meters. - ❓
Does Marulhos Suites Resort Flat have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Marulhos Suites Resort Flat features a swimming pool.